Who's Who
Come and meet the staff at our school!
SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Darren Guttridge Headteacher (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)
|
| Helena Desmarais Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
| Jade Tully Head of School (SENDco)
|
Jo-Anne Ling Assistant Headteacher (EYFS Leader)
|
|
EYFS
Jo-Anne Ling Nursery Teacher |
| Debrina Lopez Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Asma Labiba Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
YEAR Reception
| |||
Pippa Moss Reception Class Teacher Art and Design Leader | Sarah Blackmun Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Nahomit Yousef Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Mauritia Thomas Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
YEAR 1
| Hannah Albkri Year 1 Teacher Community and Engagement Leader and Student Council Leader | Hena Ahmed Year 1 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Sandra Greenidge Year 1 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Mona Mohamed Year 1 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
YEAR 2
| Aisha Quershi Year 2 Teacher Science Leader Student Council Leader | Kamal Chamlani Year 2 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Noor Kesarajee Year 2 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner | Sarah Noukhas Year 2 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
YEAR 3
Aaron Bain Year 3 Teacher Reading Leader
| Marie Taylor Year 3 Teacher Phase Leader for Years 1 and 2 Science Leader | Aysha Monks Year 3 Teacher
| Daniel Shaw Year 3 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner and Learning Mentor |
|
YEAR 4
Hayat Boujettef Year 4 Teacher Phase leader for Years 3 and 4 Writing and PSHE Leader | Oliver Thorn Year 4 Teacher History and Geography Leader | Nazma Hoque Year 4 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
YEAR 5
| ||||
| Femi Josiah Year 5 Teacher R.E Leader | Aoife Brennan Year 5 Teacher | Jenni Moustafa Year 5 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
|
YEAR 6
Raffaella Bertolini Year 6 Teacher Phase leader for Years 5 and 6 Mathematics Leader | Saleh Sheriff Year 6 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner
| Rashida Year 6 Teaching and Learning Support Practitioner |
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Dolly Tobin MFL (Spanish) Teacher | Ryan Denys P.E Teacher | Sarah Chmaissani Phonics Leader | Janee Hall Teacher for Visually Impaired Pupils | Maria Apostolaki ASD Leader |
Adam Thornton ICT Technician
| Carol Rowlands School Business Manager | Samanatha Shanahan Business Support
|
|
|
Eden Taddese Attendance Officer and Admin Support | Nessa Khan Office Support | Shapia Chowdhury Office Support | Lailuma Sadaty Office Support |
|